XPON 1GE ONU for Network which compatible with ZTE/Huawei/BDCOM/Fiberhome OLT

Short Description:

G/EPON 1GE XPON ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a G/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit G/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/BDCOM OLT.


Product Detail

Datasheet

Application

Product Tags

● Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4

 Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s

 Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting

Support rogue ONU detection

 Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard, support QinQ

Support for flexible flow classification, maximum 520 flow classification rules

 Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring

Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode, support multicast replication

 Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate, duplex mode

UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol

 Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining, Policing, queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance, discarding management mode

Support flow control based on entrance , choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond

 Support HQoS function


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Product interface and LED definitions

    01 02

    Indicator

    Description

    1 PWR Power status On: The ONT is power on;Off: The ONT is Power off;
    2 PON ONU Register On: Success to register to OLT;Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;Off: In process of registering to OLT;
    3 ALARM EPON optical signals Blinking: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;Off: Optical in normal
    4 LAN LAN port status On: Ethernet connection is normal;Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    Specification

    Item

    Parameters

    Specification

    Interface

    PON Port

    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    SC/UPC connector
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM

    Ethernet Port(LAN)

    1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 portsFull Duplex / Half-DuplexRJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-XTransmission Distance 100 Meter

    Power Supply Port

    12V DC input

    Management

    Network Management

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4Support WEB management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapterPower consumption: <3W

    Dimensions

    80mm(L) x80mm(W) x23mm (H)0.2kg

    Environment

    Operating Temperature050℃Storage Temperature-4085℃Operating Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)Storage Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

     

    Software Parameters

    Technical item
    Basic Support Bridge and Routing DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
    Support Static route
    Support NATSupport MPCP discover&ister
    Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
    Support Triple Churning
    Support DBA bandwidth
    Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
    Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw
    Alarm Support Dying Gasp
    Support Port Loop Detect
    Support Eth Port Los
    LAN Support Port rate limiting
    Support Loop detection
    Support Flow control
    Support Storm control
    VLAN Support VLAN tag mode
    Support VLAN transparent mode
    Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
    Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
    Auto VLAN detection
    Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Max Multicast vlan 8
    Max Multicast Group 64
    QoS Support 4 queues
    Support SP and WRR
    Support 802.1P
    Management Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
    Support ITUT984.x OMCI
    Support WEB
    Support TELNET
    Support CLI
    Throughput Upstream >900Mbps
    Downstream >960Mbps
    Paquete perdido 14Hours /Lost 0

    Network Construction

    002

    Ordering information

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    XPON ONT

    1GE

    1*GE Ethernet interface, 1 E/GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
  • Write your message here and send it to us