Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Optical Fiber Unitube Light-armored Cable

Short Description:

The structure of the GYXS/GYXTW cable is to insert a 250μm fiber into a loose tube made of a high modules material, and the loose tube is filled with a waterproof compound. Our factory can produce unitube light-armored cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core fiber optic cable with high quality which sell to all over the world.We have CE,RoHS,FCC,ISO and Anatel certificates for all of our fiber optical outdoor and indoor cables.


Product Detail

Features

Datasheet

Product Tags

The structure of the GYXS/GYXTW cable is to insert a 250μm fiber into a loose tube made of a high modules material, and the loose tube is filled with a waterproof compound. The loose tube is coated with a double-sided plastic coated steel strip (PSP) longitudinally, and a water-blocking material is added between the steel strip and the loose tube to ensure the compactness and longitudinal water resistance of the cable. Two parallel steel wires are placed on both sides to be extruded the vinyl sheath to form a cable.

Single core cable (2)

Single core cable (2)

Single core cable (2)

Single core cable (2)


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics
    2.The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength.
    3.The tube is filled with a special gel to protect the fiber.
    4.Good pressure resistance and flexible
    5.Double-sided coated steel strip (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of the cable
    6.Flexible use of 4, 6, 8, 12 fiber ribbons
    7.Two parallel wires ensure the tensile strength of the cable
    8.Small diameter, light weight and easy to lay
    9.Longer delivery length

    Meet the YD/T 769 standard.

    Structural parameters

    Cable Code(increased by 2 fibers)

    Fiber Count

    Cable Weight kg/km (Ref)

    Tensile StrengthLong/Short term N Crush ResistanceLong/Short term N/100mm

    Bending Radius

    Dynamic/Static mm

    GYXS/GYXTW-2-12Xn

    2-12

    82

    600/1500

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYXS/GYXTW-14-24Xn

    14-24

    127

    GYXS/GYXTW-2-12Xn

    2-12

    124

    1000/3000

    GYXS/GYXTW-14-24Xn

    14-24

    147

    Storage/Operating Temperature:-40℃-–+70℃

     

    Optical properties

    Fiber Type

    Attenuation(±20℃) Bandwidth Numerical Aperture Cable Cut-off wavelength
    @850nm @1300nm @1310nm @1550nm @850nm @1300nm
    G.652 ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km ≤1260nm
    G.655 ≤0.4dB/km ≤0.23dB/km ≤1450nm
    50/125μm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km ≥500MHz.km ≥500MHz.km 0.2±0.015NA
    62.5/125μm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km ≥200MHz.km ≥500MHz.km 0.275±0.015NA
  • Write your message here and send it to us